Fall 2019

FALL BALL 2019 SCHEDULE

 

Date                Time                           Teams                                                 Location

09/17/19          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV & Varsity Practice                         Buchholz

 

09/18/19          NO PRACTICE

 

09.19/19          4:15PM6:30PM           JV Practice                                          Buchholz

09/19/19          6:00 PM                      Union vs Buchholz Varsity                Buchholz

 

09/23/19          5:00 PM                      GHS vs Buchholz JV                          Buchholz 

09/23/19          6:30 PM                      GHS vs Buchholz Varsity                  Buchholz 

 

09/24/29          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV & Varsity Practice                         Buchholz

 

09/26/19          5:00 PM                      Santa Fe vs Buchholz JV                    Buchholz

09/26/19          6:30 PM                      Santa Fe vs Buchholz Varsity            Buchholz 

 

09/30/19          5:00 PM                      OFF – NO Games

 

10/01/19          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV & Varsity Practice                          Buchholz

 

10/03/19          5:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Newberry                   Newberry 

10/03/19          6:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Newberry          Newberry

 

10/07/19          5:00 PM                      GHS vs Buchholz JV                           Buchholz 

10/07/19          6:30 PM                      GHS vs Buchholz Varsity                   Buchholz 

 

10/08/19          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV Varsity Practice                              Buchholz

 

10/15/19          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV & Varsity Practice                           Buchholz

 

10/17/19          5:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Newberry                   Newberry 

10/17/19          6:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Newberry          Newberry

 

10/21/19          6:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Columbia           Lake City

 

10/22/19          4:15PM-6:30PM         JV Practice                                            Buchholz

                          6:00pm                        Varsity vs UF Club Team                   Buchholz           

10/24/19          5:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs PK                                Fort White

10/24/19          6:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Fort White         Fort White 

 

10/29/19          6:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs The Villages             Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Forest  Varsity         Shocker Park, Ocala

                          6:00 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs North Marion Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Umatilla          Shocker Park, Ocala

 

11/05/19          6:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs West Port JV            Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Umatilla                   Shocker Park, Ocala

                          6:00 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Belleview         Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs West Port JV    Shocker Park, Ocala

 

11/7/19            4:15PM-6:30PM         JV Practice                                            Buchholz

                          6:00pm                       Varsity vs UF Club Team                    Buchholz   

 

 

11/12/19          6:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs North Marion         Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Belleview                 Shocker Park, Ocala

                          6:00 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Forest Var.      Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs The Villages    Shocker Park, Ocala

11/13/19          5:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Santa Fe                    Santa Fe

                          6:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Santa Fe             Santa Fe

11/21/19          6:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Cedar Key                Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz JV vs West Port Varsity    Shocker Park, Ocala

                          6:00 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs West Port V     Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Vanguard         Shocker Park, Ocala

11/25/19 – 11/29/19 – NO GAMES OR PRACTICE THANKSGIVING BREAK

12/5/19            6:00 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Williston                   Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz JV vs Mt. Dora                   Shocker Park, Ocala

                          6:00 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Mt. Dora          Shocker Park, Ocala

                          7:30 PM                      Buchholz Varsity vs Williston          Shocker Park, Ocala

Spring 2020-NEW FORMAT

New Spring 2020 FHSAA Format:
District/Region Realignment
Buchholz HS - District 6A - Region 2

2020 SPRING SCHEDULE

2020 SPRING SCHEDULE

Buchholz Lady Bobcats 2020 Spring Schedule

Saturday January 18th                Field Maintenance Day 9am

Tuesday January 21st                  First day of Tryouts 3:30pm

Saturday February 1st                Buchholz Bobcats Black and Gold Family day 10am

Friday, February 14th & 15th     Santa Fe Preseason Tournament TBA (Varsity Only)

Tuesday February 18th               Bradford 6pm (Varsity Only)    

Thursday, February 20th            @ Gainesville 5/7pm

Monday, February 24th              Columbia 5/7pm

Tuesday, February 25th              @ Bradford 6pm (Varsity Only)

Friday, February 28th                  @ PK Yonge 5pm (Varsity Only)

Monday, March 2nd                    @ North Marion 5/7pm

Wednesday, March 4th               @ Fort White 6pm (Varsity Only)                             

Thursday, March 5th                   Gainesville 5/7pm

Friday, March 6th & 7th              @ Santa Fe Raider Invitational (Varsity Only) Hal Brady Complex (4 Games)

Thursday, March 10th                 Interlachen 5/7pm  

Thursday, March 12th                @ Williston 5/7pm

Friday, March 13th                      West Port 5/7pm

Monday, March 16th                   Union County 5pm (JV Only)

Tuesday. March 17th                  @ Keystone 5pm (JV Only)       

Wednesday, March 18th            Chiefland 5/7pm    

Thursday, March 19th                P.K. Yonge 6pm (Varsity Only)

*********************Spring Break March 23rd – March 27th ******************************

Monday, March 30th                 @ Union County 5pm (JV Only)

Tuesday, March 31st                 @ Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 6pm (Varsity Only) & Keystone 5pm (JV Only)  

Thursday April 2nd                    North Marion 5/7pm                               

Tuesday, April 7th                      @ Interlachen 5/7pm

Wednesday, April 8th                Williston 5/7pm

Tuesday, April 14th                    @ Columbia 6pm (Varsity Only)

Wednesday, April 15th              @ Chiefland 5/7pm

Thursday, April 16th                  Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 6pm (Varsity Only)               

Tuesday, April 21th                    @ West Port 6pm (Varsity Only)              

Thursday, April 23rd                  Fort White 6pm (Varsity Only - Senior Night)

Monday, April 27th                    Districts Start @ TBA