Summer 2020

Buchholz Bobcats Summer Workouts:
Contact Coach Mike for details - 
coachmikebhs@gmail.com or 862-881-7910

Spring 2020-NEW FORMAT

New Spring 2020 FHSAA Format:
District/Region Realignment
Buchholz HS - District 6A - Region 2
2020 SPRING MAXPREPS
2020 SPRING SCHEDULE

Buchholz Lady Bobcats 2020 Spring Schedule

Saturday January 18th                Field Maintenance Day 9am

Tuesday January 21st                  First day of Tryouts 3:30pm

Saturday February 1st                Buchholz Bobcats Black and Gold Family day 10am

Friday, February 14th & 15th     Santa Fe Preseason Tournament TBA (Varsity Only)

Tuesday February 18th               Bradford 6pm (Varsity Only)    

Thursday, February 20th            @ Gainesville 5/7pm

Monday, February 24th              Columbia 5/7pm

Tuesday, February 25th              @ Bradford 6pm (Varsity Only)

Friday, February 28th                  @ PK Yonge 5pm (Varsity Only)

Monday, March 2nd                    @ North Marion 5/7pm

Wednesday, March 4th               @ Fort White 6pm (Varsity Only)                             

Thursday, March 5th                   Gainesville 5/7pm

Friday, March 6th & 7th              @ Santa Fe Raider Invitational (Varsity Only) Hal Brady Complex (4 Games)

Thursday, March 10th                 Interlachen 5/7pm  

Thursday, March 12th                @ Williston 5/7pm

Friday, March 13th                      West Port 5/7pm

Monday, March 16th                   Union County 5pm (JV Only)

Tuesday. March 17th                  @ Keystone 5pm (JV Only)       

Wednesday, March 18th            Chiefland 5/7pm    

Thursday, March 19th                P.K. Yonge 6pm (Varsity Only)

*********************Spring Break March 23rd – March 27th ******************************

Monday, March 30th                 @ Union County 5pm (JV Only)

Tuesday, March 31st                 @ Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 6pm (Varsity Only) & Keystone 5pm (JV Only)  

Thursday April 2nd                    North Marion 5/7pm                               

Tuesday, April 7th                      @ Interlachen 5/7pm

Wednesday, April 8th                Williston 5/7pm

Tuesday, April 14th                    @ Columbia 6pm (Varsity Only)

Wednesday, April 15th              @ Chiefland 5/7pm

Thursday, April 16th                  Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 6pm (Varsity Only)               

Tuesday, April 21th                    @ West Port 6pm (Varsity Only)              

Thursday, April 23rd                  Fort White 6pm (Varsity Only - Senior Night)

Monday, April 27th                    Districts Start @ TBA